Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1297541,295
Germany407691,278
England298291,112
France258521,164
Italy227671,008
United Kingdom178291,200
Canada16741982
Austria139481,264
Brazil136781,030
Czech Republic137801,140
Scotland12720995
Australia10728830
Denmark107671,055
Spain107631,010
Netherlands8731931
Switzerland87501,118
Hungary78111,129
Russian Federation68761,125
Poland67611,011
Sweden6748849
European Union58311,083
Japan58161,044
Wales5849924
Serbia4782844
Ukraine3744988
Argentina3746838
Lithuania3677719
Portugal3685787
Romania3860996
Ireland3742819
Chile2523523
Finland2546552
Croatia2536544
Slovakia2673673
Turkey2595652
Seychelles1694694
Northern Ireland1890890
Indonesia1812812
Samoa100
Malta1593593
Micronesia1693693
Afghanistan1933933
Saint Lucia1728728
Kyrgyzstan1859859
Slovenia1751751
Iceland1529529
Andorra1718718
Norway1632632
Jamaica1628628
Mexico1565565
Yemen100
Pitcairn1952952
Belgium1753753
Greece1612612
Bahamas100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1869869
Iran100
Philippines1588588
Papua New Guinea1649649
Venezuela1847847
Hong Kong1751751