Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States967671,313
Germany298691,422
Italy208471,144
England198571,227
United Kingdom147961,288
France128231,105
Canada128231,151
Spain118221,069
Czech Republic117411,173
Brazil116941,076
Austria98931,333
Australia97061,054
Scotland78331,072
Switzerland57101,054
Japan58941,270
Hungary57821,203
European Union57661,081
Denmark59391,122
Poland4826992
Ireland47361,008
Sweden3764883
Slovakia3714971
Serbia3919989
Netherlands3905979
Russian Federation36991,033
Argentina3705822
Wales2858858
Lithuania2813969
Croatia2869946
Finland2773793
Portugal2545607
Turkey2948988
Seychelles11,0441,044
Northern Ireland1806806
Indonesia1660660
Isle Of Man1829829
Malta1691691
Micronesia1989989
Belarus1505505
Chile1682682
Slovenia1567567
Andorra1688688
Barbados1601601
Romania1698698
Sri Lanka1492492
Pitcairn11,0521,052
Belgium1513513
Thailand1500500
South Korea1682682
Albania1604604
Philippines1850850
Papua New Guinea1572572
Venezuela1834834
Nauru1876876
Hong Kong1747747