Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1577041,315
Germany417511,281
England258411,145
Italy227881,044
France228951,167
United Kingdom188191,208
Canada15691993
Spain12726997
Brazil11684996
Australia11665886
Austria109721,323
Scotland10757966
Czech Republic98191,159
Hungary96981,159
Denmark88671,082
Netherlands7772922
Sweden6712869
Argentina6634897
Switzerland68121,128
Poland67391,015
European Union58431,036
Japan48371,118
Serbia4748856
Ukraine37641,016
Finland3541600
Lithuania3703739
Portugal3607675
Belgium3611846
Mexico3540598
Romania38631,017
Wales3926987
Russian Federation38491,037
Slovakia2613718
Chile2565626
Ireland2774845
Turkey2695703
Croatia2603603
Greece2630681
Seychelles1746746
Northern Ireland1843843
Indonesia1848848
Malta1676676
Micronesia1758758
Afghanistan11,0201,020
Saint Lucia1802802
Kyrgyzstan1891891
Iceland1661661
Andorra1733733
Guatemala1574574
Angola1505505
Jamaica1611611
Pitcairn1965965
Bahamas1546546
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1881881
Iran1520520
Armenia1502502
Philippines1632632
Papua New Guinea1730730
Venezuela1798798
Hong Kong1771771