Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States928101,299
Germany308641,428
Italy228431,146
England208351,249
United Kingdom138381,290
France138121,120
Brazil126701,086
Spain128171,078
Canada118301,092
Austria98871,325
Czech Republic88711,147
Australia76981,042
European Union68271,284
Scotland68921,060
Switzerland57671,046
Hungary58331,203
Denmark59401,122
Slovakia4681923
Ireland4727997
Argentina3698811
Netherlands3906979
Japan39971,229
Serbia39071,018
Sweden3740926
Turkey3842986
Poland3815966
Slovenia2516536
Finland2700756
Venezuela2833833
Croatia2852923
South Korea2575644
Portugal2609653
Wales2867867
Russian Federation21,0151,015
Lithuania2796922
Romania1677677
Bolivia1690690
Bulgaria1497497
Northern Ireland1813813
Indonesia1692692
Isle Of Man1802802
Malta1707707
Micronesia1977977
Chile1720720
Afghanistan11,1261,126
Saint Lucia1969969
Ukraine11,0121,012
Andorra1663663
Barbados1575575
Angola100
Hong Kong1765765
Mexico1680680
Pitcairn11,0451,045
Albania1588588
Viet Nam1747747
Philippines1852852
Papua New Guinea100
Nauru1842842
Seychelles11,0331,033