Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States877971,349
Germany268071,427
Italy178951,252
England148591,276
United Kingdom127971,211
France108241,122
Canada98491,129
Spain97881,115
Scotland88081,151
Netherlands68711,041
Czech Republic68621,227
Austria59091,121
Hungary59211,244
Australia57781,105
Poland4716995
Argentina4681888
Russian Federation47121,031
Serbia4798978
Switzerland4652776
Denmark3923988
European Union38541,186
Brazil3756910
Japan3797878
Croatia3801957
Sweden39451,090
Catalonia37431,028
Portugal3624863
Hong Kong2720891
Andorra2739833
Venezuela2650785
Slovakia2767979
Finland21,1201,282
Lithuania1539539
Moldova100
Nigeria1566566
Philippines1795795
Micronesia1940940
Afghanistan1631631
Turkey11,1221,122
Northern Ireland1756756
Barbados1612612
Seychelles11,0481,048
Jamaica1535535
Ireland1891891
Côte dIvoire1495495
Romania1687687
Wales1675675
Mexico1583583
Central African Republic1505505
Pitcairn1901901
Belgium1943943