Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1087731,284
Germany348351,380
Italy238251,134
England218361,217
United Kingdom158091,280
Canada137361,054
Spain138031,025
France128311,145
Czech Republic98411,164
Australia87491,007
Austria89821,330
Scotland78101,034
Brazil77141,040
Hungary67861,217
Poland6819973
Denmark59901,128
Sweden5843925
Netherlands4815924
Serbia4838950
European Union49221,222
Switzerland48061,030
Argentina3681846
Slovakia3638873
Japan39581,168
Ireland37671,008
Finland2628679
Hong Kong2651806
Croatia2801851
Turkey2934938
Wales2694878
Lithuania2784877
Portugal2658753
Armenia2504507
Jamaica1614614
Romania1661661
Antigua and Barbuda1505505
Russian Federation11,0381,038
Mexico1696696
Yemen100
Pitcairn11,0581,058
Venezuela1810810
Israel1547547
Belgium11,0681,068
Northern Ireland1740740
South Korea1528528
Lao Peoples Democratic Republic1490490
Albania1505505
Nauru1652652
Paraguay1578578
Viet Nam1689689
Bolivia1540540
Philippines1804804
Seychelles1955955
Malta1735735
Bermuda100
Micronesia1908908
Afghanistan11,1181,118
Chile1676676
Saint Lucia1898898
Ukraine1992992
Slovenia1536536
Isle Of Man1700700
Kenya1501501
Indonesia1650650
Andorra1616616
Barbados1531531
Angola1495495