Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States2116331,319
Germany487271,234
England357781,064
France317981,085
United Kingdom277781,160
Canada21671879
Italy207251,043
Brazil19638925
Austria149361,185
Czech Republic147361,046
Spain146831,033
Scotland10661947
Australia10602782
Hungary106491,155
Denmark87691,059
Switzerland87251,087
Poland77251,021
Russian Federation78251,136
Romania6778897
European Union67061,047
Japan6717906
Ireland6639827
Wales5785817
Netherlands4772881
Portugal4621823
Serbia4764835
Sweden4714779
Ukraine37371,017
Lithuania3606705
Afghanistan3568709
Norway3527564
Argentina3651809
Mexico3511530
Slovenia2533566
Jamaica2588666
Greece2500501
Paraguay2577629
Algeria2498498
Slovakia2565625
Democratic Republic of Congo1518518
Kyrgyzstan1878878
Saint Lucia1614614
Chile1507507
Turkey1537537
Seychelles1637637
Pitcairn1922922
New Zealand1763763
Israel1598598
Belgium1629629
Papua New Guinea1955955
Micronesia1512512
South Korea1498498
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1690690
Indonesia1767767
Samoa1486486
Finland1490490
North Korea1624624
Northern Ireland1847847
Colombia1811811
Puerto Rico1495495
Armenia1494494
Kenya1504504
Zimbabwe1500500
Philippines1493493
Bosnia and Herzegovina100
Andorra1610610
Barbados1642642
Nigeria1598598
Venezuela1778778
Hong Kong1711711