Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1826591,305
Germany537101,231
England357841,087
France308101,087
United Kingdom297571,150
Italy217321,027
Canada19687922
Czech Republic167201,079
Austria159111,198
Brazil12669935
Spain127111,016
Australia10622782
Hungary106711,157
Poland96821,020
Scotland9702973
Denmark97431,059
Switzerland87511,075
Japan7668941
Russian Federation68661,132
Netherlands6712908
Ireland5700867
Wales5806850
European Union57741,073
Sweden4742767
Romania4739916
Serbia4784831
Finland3499517
Argentina3657804
Afghanistan3589770
Ukraine37511,011
Andorra3552665
Lithuania3614695
Portugal3664826
Armenia2502505
Slovakia2589647
Belgium2594692
Norway2541569
Seychelles1670670
Costa Rica1505505
Northern Ireland1851851
Uganda1491491
Indonesia1803803
Micronesia1597597
Malta1546546
New Zealand1758758
Turkey1607607
Chile1522522
Saint Lucia1649649
Kyrgyzstan1847847
Slovenia1590590
Rwanda1488488
Barbados1687687
Angola1502502
Jamaica1579579
Mexico1495495
Pitcairn1899899
Greece1505505
Solomon Islands1505505
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1699699
South Africa1495495
Algeria1493493
Papua New Guinea1514514
Venezuela1815815
Hong Kong1726726