Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1087561,371
Germany239021,457
Italy208621,175
France147891,110
England139441,245
United Kingdom108041,255
Canada98971,210
Spain88191,052
Czech Republic78861,210
Scotland68191,116
Australia67661,064
Hungary68071,201
Netherlands58021,062
Brazil57971,090
Austria59721,143
European Union58271,183
Denmark58681,124
Sweden4776974
Japan48681,341
Switzerland4646742
Serbia39281,024
Finland38011,027
Slovakia3737997
Poland3842968
Russian Federation2773998
Argentina2831858
Croatia2886943
Greece2526547
Andorra2666770
Hong Kong1768768
Pitcairn1990990
Turkey1990990
Belgium1708708
Seychelles11,0151,015
Chile1677677
Albania1679679
Venezuela1793793
Northern Ireland1561561
India1489489
Lithuania1973973
Portugal1695695
Philippines1796796
Slovenia1740740
Papua New Guinea1630630
Micronesia1988988
Isle Of Man1867867
Barbados1621621
Ireland1835835
Romania1690690
Wales1897897