Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States977601,352
Germany247721,269
Italy188711,265
England148441,261
United Kingdom147611,228
France108161,135
Canada107431,158
Spain107761,110
Scotland78401,149
Czech Republic68251,206
Portugal6611870
Netherlands69091,028
Australia57651,095
Austria59051,081
Argentina4697890
Switzerland4682791
Afghanistan4551679
Hungary48771,224
Russian Federation38351,032
Serbia38971,004
Denmark39121,017
European Union38731,169
Japan3824880
Poland2916990
Brazil2925927
Hong Kong2734943
Croatia2747869
Sweden29731,094
Finland21,0481,254
Catalonia28131,021
Slovakia2764942
Andorra2773889
Philippines2697814
Wales1745745
Côte dIvoire1541541
Ireland1920920
Mexico1620620
Nicaragua1510510
Pitcairn1910910
Jamaica1533533
Belgium1948948
Barbados1598598
Zambia1465465
Holy See (Vatican City State)1515515
Turkey11,0991,099
Micronesia1939939
Northern Ireland1791791
Lithuania1598598
Seychelles11,0291,029
Moldova1539539
Monaco1495495
Nigeria1644644
Venezuela1794794
Romania1696696