Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1467041,303
Germany457551,251
England308081,084
France278331,117
Italy247301,025
United Kingdom198221,188
Canada17715962
Spain156691,001
Austria149111,242
Czech Republic127961,143
Scotland11692975
Brazil10691983
Australia9652827
Denmark87961,030
Hungary77471,149
Russian Federation77941,136
Netherlands7707912
Japan77251,038
Switzerland77621,110
European Union58021,086
Poland57271,033
Wales5830887
Sweden4796835
Serbia4766836
Ireland3727828
Portugal3675818
Lithuania3641718
Ukraine37741,034
Argentina3735815
Romania3837949
Afghanistan2686874
Jamaica2614614
Slovakia2636649
Finland2532551
Peru100
Northern Ireland1893893
Indonesia1802802
Malta1603603
Micronesia1626626
Turkey1615615
Chile1549549
Saint Lucia1720720
Kyrgyzstan1851851
Slovenia1724724
Iceland1504504
Andorra1691691
Norway1588588
Malaysia1505505
Mexico1543543
Pitcairn1940940
Belgium1727727
Greece1552552
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1789789
Philippines1553553
Papua New Guinea1603603
Venezuela1851851
Seychelles1688688
Hong Kong1729729