Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1826681,318
Germany537091,237
England347891,070
France298231,101
United Kingdom287751,158
Canada21672908
Italy207391,032
Czech Republic157431,067
Austria149421,200
Spain137101,027
Brazil13669937
Australia9632782
Scotland9703977
Denmark97411,069
Hungary96901,150
Russian Federation87721,138
Switzerland87491,074
Poland87051,015
Japan7702930
Netherlands6697895
Afghanistan6548760
Ireland5693856
European Union57661,064
Wales5807846
Sweden5736767
Romania5763900
Serbia4779831
Hong Kong4572722
Lithuania3606695
Portugal3657825
Ukraine37541,033
Norway3540562
Argentina3738805
Jamaica3573660
Indonesia2643788
Paraguay2599662
Slovakia2577637
Slovenia2531586
Finland2493501
Belgium2585682
Pitcairn1908908
Saint Lucia1639639
Chile1536536
Dominican Republic1505505
Thailand100
South Korea1546546
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1686686
Turkey1589589
New Zealand1764764
Botswana1498498
Malta1534534
Liberia1495495
Micronesia1581581
Ecuador1498498
Northern Ireland1864864
Papua New Guinea1922922
Barbados1679679
Colombia1797797
Venezuela1807807
Angola1497497
Andorra1649649
Seychelles1676676
Taiwan100
Kyrgyzstan1870870
Mexico1552552