Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1138061,293
Germany378051,343
England228511,215
Italy218281,151
Spain167401,001
United Kingdom158411,278
France148831,149
Australia9745979
Canada98211,027
Hungary87711,232
Czech Republic88511,093
Scotland88481,039
Denmark89811,123
Austria71,0281,324
Sweden6815908
Poland68071,014
Brazil57121,006
Switzerland58041,026
Serbia4838906
Japan48721,103
Netherlands4885931
European Union48551,107
Ireland3758984
Russian Federation3680995
Argentina3755832
Turkey2873907
Finland2591615
Greece2690700
Slovakia2699816
Portugal2658721
Indonesia2717821
Croatia2750782
Lithuania2774817
Seychelles1905905
Colombia100
Northern Ireland1719719
Isle Of Man1556556
Malta1716716
Micronesia1819819
Belarus100
Afghanistan11,0931,093
Chile1710710
Saint Lucia1857857
Ukraine1987987
Guatemala1702702
Jamaica1659659
Romania1718718
Wales1887887
Mexico1621621
Pitcairn1983983
Israel1501501
Belgium11,0511,051
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1977977
Paraguay1521521
Viet Nam1611611
India1600600
Philippines1744744
Venezuela1787787
Nauru1550550
Hong Kong1813813