Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States838121,349
Germany237861,321
Italy169061,288
United Kingdom147861,148
England149141,321
Canada127471,183
France108301,248
Spain107471,073
Czech Republic77671,199
Austria67991,095
Australia67471,093
Scotland5792907
Hungary58381,202
Serbia48191,064
Brazil46751,015
Croatia4720922
Sweden47831,110
Switzerland4675868
Netherlands39131,201
Romania3598733
Wales3637781
Japan3768868
Russian Federation38511,056
European Union38851,161
Lithuania2561662
Denmark28921,038
Philippines2789843
Portugal2762881
Andorra2766862
Mexico2679679
Finland28731,077
Poland2714931
Catalonia2565646
Argentina2902904
Pitcairn1896896
Hong Kong1902902
Belgium1498498
Northern Ireland1572572
South Africa1559559
Moldova1615615
Turkey11,1021,102
Ghana1505505
Slovakia1928928
Barbados1593593
Myanmar1495495
Ireland1582582
Jamaica1546546
Côte dIvoire1678678
Nigeria1682682
Latvia1549549
Micronesia1935935
Nicaragua1641641