Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1047591,373
Germany288251,455
Italy189031,227
England149241,266
Canada137591,171
United Kingdom127591,203
France108291,098
Czech Republic79061,226
Spain78371,038
Australia77411,086
Hungary68431,232
Scotland68031,122
Netherlands58361,056
Japan48901,323
Brazil4679810
Sweden48051,001
Austria49911,145
Denmark48671,100
Poland3862981
European Union39441,172
Serbia39081,021
Finland38591,107
Switzerland3655733
Slovakia37661,011
Croatia3918998
Albania2736736
Philippines2647798
Russian Federation28101,019
Andorra2673760
Argentina2835864
Wales2685856
Venezuela1791791
Northern Ireland1638638
Lithuania1543543
India1490490
Portugal1726726
Colombia1505505
Bosnia and Herzegovina1552552
Micronesia1967967
Seychelles11,0161,016
Isle Of Man1802802
Turkey11,0211,021
Chile1692692
Slovenia1809809
Catalonia1486486
Indonesia1512512
Ireland1845845
Romania1677677
Hong Kong1777777
Mexico1500500
Pitcairn1952952
Belgium1777777
Greece1542542