Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States817921,397
Germany228151,084
Italy158741,264
England119491,226
Canada109251,291
United Kingdom108711,196
France98551,163
Spain88391,097
Hungary68341,114
Austria58791,139
Scotland58411,160
Sweden59291,174
Czech Republic59481,207
Russian Federation48241,074
Australia49361,143
Romania4595816
Wales3751836
Japan39351,018
Serbia31,0021,178
European Union38741,193
Finland3729757
Brazil3774993
Panama2511522
Catalonia2609689
Switzerland28761,179
Afghanistan2606707
Netherlands29351,338
Croatia2845895
Lithuania2655800
Papua New Guinea1663663
Portugal1677677
Poland1753753
Turkey11,0441,044
Ukraine1525525
Slovenia1855855
Slovakia1510510
Andorra1778778
Barbados1674674
Côte dIvoire1699699
China1490490
Taiwan1500500
Mexico1804804
Pitcairn11,0151,015
Israel1590590
Thailand1589589
Latvia1862862
Bosnia and Herzegovina1642642
Hong Kong1974974