Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States957981,372
Germany297831,447
England168961,280
Italy168851,243
France128661,111
United Kingdom127801,215
Canada118171,142
Spain107381,104
Czech Republic88321,236
Scotland88081,135
Netherlands68191,021
Hungary68641,214
Australia57761,110
Austria58991,124
Denmark48501,001
Russian Federation47441,024
Switzerland4655752
Poland47491,009
Serbia39281,028
Brazil3726889
Croatia3786995
Sweden39301,070
Afghanistan3555570
Catalonia3720994
Slovakia3750994
Argentina3737880
Japan3794886
European Union38421,177
Portugal2837837
Andorra2719794
Hong Kong2837837
Finland21,1121,251
Venezuela1744744
Kenya100
Mexico1501501
Pitcairn1904904
Belgium1922922
Turkey11,0701,070
Seychelles11,0231,023
Micronesia1940940
Northern Ireland1712712
Lithuania1494494
Philippines1775775
Barbados1509509
Ireland1868868
Nigeria1547547
Jamaica1509509
Romania1683683
Wales1586586