Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1137641,290
Germany417831,349
England268471,176
Italy218111,124
United Kingdom178611,263
France168521,138
Spain157361,006
Scotland117651,004
Canada10784995
Hungary97311,207
Australia9705956
Poland87141,002
Czech Republic79071,127
Austria71,0281,309
Denmark79481,108
Sweden6765884
Brazil6736995
Switzerland58021,050
Serbia5758883
Netherlands4870906
Japan48621,095
European Union48391,073
Ireland3736955
Romania38381,013
Lithuania3746760
Slovakia3631803
Argentina3747872
Turkey2828869
Jamaica2580628
Greece2690704
Portugal2652730
Croatia2710725
Indonesia2702852
Finland2561611
Seychelles1872872
Northern Ireland1668668
Isle Of Man1522522
Malta1736736
Micronesia1802802
Fiji1505505
Afghanistan11,0931,093
Chile1681681
Saint Lucia1843843
Kyrgyzstan1890890
Ukraine1980980
Iceland1794794
Guatemala1676676
Wales1896896
Russian Federation1992992
Mexico1610610
Pitcairn1977977
Belgium11,0121,012
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1956956
Paraguay1507507
Viet Nam1531531
India1527527
Armenia1499499
Philippines1735735
Papua New Guinea1788788
Venezuela1807807
Hong Kong1826826