Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1576951,314
Germany507311,237
England327981,078
France298361,118
United Kingdom258041,173
Italy227311,038
Canada20688922
Czech Republic157461,113
Spain137101,021
Austria139421,218
Brazil11661944
Australia9632796
Denmark87821,025
Scotland87451,002
Netherlands7690888
Russian Federation78201,118
Hungary77461,158
Switzerland77381,092
Poland67381,043
Japan6726986
Wales5814879
European Union57921,065
Serbia5716815
Ireland4764894
Portugal4625795
Sweden4770803
Finland3523556
Afghanistan3608834
Lithuania3630706
Argentina3652800
Romania3831915
Ukraine37681,023
Slovakia2606628
Norway2564594
Jamaica2606606
Bahamas2499501
Andorra1682682
Haiti1496496
Antigua and Barbuda1498498
Slovenia1653653
Kyrgyzstan1854854
Mexico1510510
Pitcairn1926926
Saint Lucia1691691
Israel100
Belgium1705705
Greece1515515
Indonesia1819819
Hong Kong1740740
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1746746
Venezuela1834834
Chile1556556
Northern Ireland1885885
India1510510
Turkey1616616
Egypt100
Philippines1510510
Seychelles1684684
Papua New Guinea1541541
Malta1587587
Micronesia1616616
Barbados1697697