Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1637021,308
Germany357971,301
Italy267511,023
England268491,149
France228871,184
Canada20672985
United Kingdom188331,199
Spain15685988
Hungary146441,152
Austria149201,291
Brazil116841,010
Czech Republic117801,142
Scotland10765973
Australia10686881
Denmark98181,070
Sweden8687875
Netherlands7763961
Japan67741,069
Switzerland68091,136
Poland67311,030
Russian Federation58781,045
Argentina5669884
European Union58421,088
Wales4802948
Romania47691,016
Serbia3804853
Finland3545584
Lithuania3695749
Ireland3769849
Ukraine37711,021
Belgium2659819
Croatia2578598
Mexico2547594
Jamaica2606606
Afghanistan2736974
Chile2556578
Turkey2651684
Portugal2657674
Fiji2495497
Greece2596648
Seychelles1721721
Bulgaria1505505
Democratic Republic of Congo100
Zimbabwe1499499
Northern Ireland1912912
Indonesia1838838
Micronesia1719719
Malta1673673
Qatar1488488
Saint Lucia1771771
Kyrgyzstan1878878
Slovakia1719719
Iceland1601601
Andorra1700700
Guatemala1492492
Antigua and Barbuda1503503
Pitcairn1972972
Israel1500500
Bahamas100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1872872
Iran1503503
Armenia1510510
Latvia1513513
Philippines1611611
Papua New Guinea1704704
Venezuela1802802
Hong Kong1776776