Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1217501,291
Germany378081,393
Italy238351,132
England208331,236
Canada157281,076
United Kingdom158051,278
Spain147631,048
France138101,143
Australia116961,031
Brazil106451,053
Czech Republic98491,167
Hungary87241,211
Austria89841,328
Scotland68701,026
Switzerland57551,047
Denmark59851,160
European Union49311,241
Serbia4843978
Turkey4717948
Sweden4760909
Russian Federation36871,041
Japan39671,178
Ireland37731,013
Portugal3601740
Poland3856967
Netherlands3918938
Afghanistan38191,132
Hong Kong2650793
Lithuania2788875
Croatia2800856
Chile2606702
Finland2637693
Slovakia2721890
Argentina2775830
Mexico2604708
Belgium27901,072
Romania1668668
Wales1880880
Andorra1619619
Slovenia1558558
Nauru1707707
Pitcairn11,0501,050
Ukraine11,0011,001
Seychelles1967967
Greece1505505
Saint Lucia1919919
South Korea1578578
Malta1720720
Albania1535535
Micronesia1927927
Paraguay1612612
Viet Nam1720720
Isle Of Man1729729
Indonesia1659659
Northern Ireland1764764
Philippines1807807
Zimbabwe1499499
Bolivia1582582
Venezuela1819819
Barbados1572572
Jamaica1611611