Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States758331,338
Germany207951,312
Italy169041,283
England159351,296
United Kingdom118821,182
Canada108441,253
Spain98291,096
Czech Republic78151,208
Australia77961,082
France79011,260
Austria68551,096
Hungary57861,184
Croatia5728919
Scotland49191,028
Sweden48451,097
Finland4623830
Netherlands39781,267
Russian Federation37461,075
Japan3836943
Philippines3768900
Serbia39671,153
Brazil3702983
Wales2699756
Catalonia2658685
Andorra2748805
Ireland2612680
Romania2677707
European Union29351,175
Switzerland27941,040
Jamaica1658658
Barbados1570570
Mexico1702702
Pitcairn1922922
Slovakia1912912
Slovenia1623623
Thailand1497497
Turkey11,1211,121
Albania1613613
Papua New Guinea1559559
Poland1964964
Lithuania1740740
Nigeria1651651
Latvia1713713
Estonia1519519
Côte dIvoire1730730
Denmark1776776
Hong Kong1965965