Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1147571,268
Germany378181,372
England208791,224
Italy208571,142
France158041,159
United Kingdom147931,291
Spain147831,020
Canada127611,032
Austria99171,342
Australia8725990
Czech Republic88631,133
Denmark79911,134
Brazil67001,036
Poland6814972
Sweden6792930
Hungary67951,222
Scotland68611,025
Switzerland58121,041
Netherlands5798935
European Union48911,161
Serbia4837923
Japan48991,125
Ireland47161,010
Argentina3760846
Finland2627657
Lithuania2776849
Croatia2779824
Russian Federation27941,016
Afghanistan28051,104
Turkey2922963
Portugal2634743
Togo2505505
Seychelles1939939
Bangladesh100
Northern Ireland1730730
Indonesia1628628
Isle Of Man1663663
Micronesia1883883
Malta1719719
Chile1685685
Saint Lucia1881881
Ukraine1993993
Slovakia1835835
Andorra1581581
Barbados1492492
Jamaica1634634
Romania1689689
Wales1865865
Taiwan1515515
Mexico1669669
Pitcairn11,0251,025
Israel1537537
Belgium11,0641,064
Thailand100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines11,0231,023
Paraguay1560560
Viet Nam1669669
Armenia1505505
Philippines1770770
Venezuela1805805
Nauru1606606
Hong Kong1809809