Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States908061,343
Germany247761,294
Italy218761,302
United Kingdom157481,153
England148671,299
Canada127301,178
Spain88551,121
France88961,190
Scotland78531,122
Czech Republic68251,182
Austria68591,084
Hungary67701,205
Switzerland5700819
Australia57411,089
Japan4783905
Portugal4674895
Netherlands48551,143
Sweden47341,097
European Union47821,186
Russian Federation38641,034
Serbia39161,065
Denmark38851,053
Croatia3689873
Brazil3679958
Finland29861,231
Andorra2791879
Afghanistan200
Argentina2886897
Nigeria2595646
Romania2636705
Wales2664757
Philippines2726805
Hong Kong2714909
South Africa1507507
Moldova1596596
Zimbabwe100
Lithuania1650650
Poland1906906
Micronesia1953953
Turkey11,1061,106
Catalonia1619619
Slovakia1935935
Barbados1598598
Côte dIvoire1612612
Mexico1647647
Nicaragua1568568
Pitcairn1908908
Belgium1495495