Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1017681,384
Germany317901,428
Italy178961,225
England148891,257
United Kingdom127601,209
France118281,105
Canada107871,158
Spain87941,057
Scotland77881,116
Czech Republic79131,227
Netherlands68021,025
Australia67191,101
Hungary68531,244
Poland47481,009
Austria49891,134
European Union47401,161
Switzerland4622716
Denmark48521,015
Afghanistan4519545
Japan49201,338
Argentina3733880
Catalonia3713968
Serbia39251,034
Sweden39161,041
Brazil2809872
Russian Federation28371,026
Romania2577663
Andorra2700766
Croatia2916987
Slovakia28531,001
Finland21,0791,216
Wales1547547
Nigeria1514514
Portugal1792792
Northern Ireland1683683
Micronesia1953953
Turkey11,0421,042
Chile1630630
Slovenia1832832
Barbados1506506
Ireland1869869
Hong Kong1829829
Pitcairn1922922
Belgium1861861
India1490490
Latvia1506506
Philippines1778778
Venezuela1784784
Seychelles11,0081,008