Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States887901,317
Germany278941,456
Italy218371,164
England178601,221
France138051,098
United Kingdom127891,261
Canada98481,190
Spain98561,070
Czech Republic88221,186
Austria79391,327
Australia77231,051
Scotland78451,104
Brazil77371,081
Switzerland57131,055
Denmark59211,110
European Union57871,083
Hungary58011,223
Japan58171,300
Slovakia4723985
Argentina3709823
Serbia39261,007
Netherlands39191,015
Poland38441,013
Ireland37861,000
Turkey3945954
Sweden3783870
Finland2828835
Croatia2865941
Andorra2612717
Russian Federation28031,042
Romania1695695
Wales1871871
Kenya1522522
Seychelles11,0501,050
Pitcairn11,0721,072
Hong Kong1755755
Belgium1574574
Greece1501501
Slovenia1625625
South Korea1684684
Chile1710710
Albania1614614
Micronesia1996996
Malta1701701
India1497497
Isle Of Man1840840
United Arab Emirates1497497
Northern Ireland1804804
Philippines1827827
Lithuania1967967
Papua New Guinea1583583
Portugal1606606
Venezuela1810810
Barbados1626626