Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1067711,285
Germany308471,404
Italy248191,138
England208381,236
United Kingdom167891,272
Canada157291,077
Spain147621,053
France138141,147
Brazil116431,056
Austria99271,325
Australia97251,035
Czech Republic98551,145
Scotland78251,059
Hungary77671,227
European Union67961,259
Denmark59651,144
Switzerland57581,049
Netherlands4812949
Slovakia4627895
Serbia4847981
Turkey3800972
Afghanistan38221,139
Ireland3774992
Japan39721,207
Poland3860971
Portugal3615735
Sweden3847929
Argentina2777826
Romania2588665
Lithuania2788885
Finland2650714
Croatia2795862
Jamaica1626626
Wales1869869
Bolivia1604604
Russian Federation11,0251,025
Mexico1713713
Pitcairn11,0631,063
Seychelles1983983
Belgium11,0661,066
Hong Kong1761761
South Korea1608608
Isle Of Man1758758
Albania1566566
Venezuela1824824
Viet Nam1720720
Indonesia1685685
Northern Ireland1770770
Chile1701701
Philippines1819819
Saint Lucia1932932
Ukraine11,0151,015
Catalonia1486486
Micronesia1937937
Nauru1740740
Malta1717717
Andorra1613613
Barbados1589589