Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States718141,424
Germany178461,364
Italy118071,194
Canada118581,277
England91,0071,251
United Kingdom68581,335
Australia57821,334
Spain58681,078
France58291,070
Scotland58711,054
Hungary58811,122
Czech Republic47651,083
Brazil37551,009
Ireland37631,232
Serbia39651,190
Switzerland3594745
Catalonia3697940
Japan39091,013
Austria39101,076
Wales3869931
Croatia3730853
Romania3777972
Holy See (Vatican City State)2525528
European Union21,1081,135
Northern Ireland1519519
Portugal1499499
Barbados1541541
Papua New Guinea1855855
Haiti1833833
Sweden1581581
Iraq1510510
Russian Federation1914914
Slovakia1966966
Norway1618618
Afghanistan1924924
Andorra1590590
Viet Nam1788788
Puerto Rico1488488
Mexico1726726
Greece1495495
Poland1513513
Netherlands1690690
Taiwan1488488
Denmark1720720
Philippines1574574
Hong Kong1961961