Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States897841,380
Germany267921,443
Italy178721,262
England138571,263
United Kingdom127761,212
Czech Republic107751,222
Canada108011,131
France108281,114
Spain97771,119
Scotland87831,108
Netherlands68551,028
Austria59071,121
Hungary59181,234
Australia57801,109
Poland4702993
Switzerland4660776
Russian Federation46981,026
Brazil4700908
European Union38531,175
Denmark3917976
Serbia3908983
Catalonia37391,035
Croatia3808985
Sweden39401,085
Japan3801886
Portugal2660833
Hong Kong2699890
Finland21,1321,288
Slovakia2762977
Andorra2738829
Argentina2857875
Wales1637637
Romania1689689
Mexico1540540
Pitcairn1886886
Ireland1884884
Belgium1946946
Jamaica1522522
Barbados1577577
Afghanistan1631631
Turkey11,0941,094
Micronesia1951951
Northern Ireland1746746
Philippines1797797
Lithuania1540540
Nigeria1553553
Venezuela1777777
Seychelles11,0321,032