Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States888121,343
Germany257621,321
Italy169071,288
United Kingdom147851,141
England148861,323
Canada127461,178
France108301,257
Spain97751,069
Czech Republic77661,192
Austria67991,095
Australia67471,095
Hungary58391,208
Scotland5794907
Croatia4718919
Brazil46751,015
Sweden47831,114
Serbia48211,070
Switzerland4679876
Poland3717937
Netherlands39141,203
Romania3598733
Wales3637781
Japan3769872
Russian Federation38531,058
European Union38851,161
Denmark28901,034
Philippines2788841
Lithuania2561662
Portugal2761881
Finland28731,077
Catalonia2565646
Argentina2902904
Mexico2679679
Andorra2766862
Pitcairn1892892
Barbados1593593
Belgium1498498
Hong Kong1902902
Northern Ireland1572572
South Africa1559559
Slovakia1928928
Turkey11,1051,105
Micronesia1935935
Myanmar1495495
Ireland1582582
Jamaica1546546
Côte dIvoire1678678
Moldova1615615
Latvia1549549
Nigeria1682682
Nicaragua1639639