Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1197541,291
Germany378081,393
Italy238351,132
England208331,236
Canada157281,076
United Kingdom158051,278
Spain147631,048
France138101,143
Australia116961,031
Brazil106451,053
Czech Republic98491,167
Austria89841,328
Hungary87241,211
Scotland68701,026
Switzerland57551,047
Denmark59851,160
Turkey4717948
European Union49311,241
Sweden4760909
Serbia4843978
Netherlands3918938
Afghanistan38191,132
Ireland37731,013
Poland3856967
Japan39671,178
Russian Federation36871,041
Portugal3601740
Chile2606702
Lithuania2788875
Croatia2800856
Hong Kong2650793
Finland2637693
Slovakia2721890
Argentina2775830
Mexico2604708
Belgium27901,072
Jamaica1611611
Barbados1572572
Nauru1707707
Pitcairn11,0501,050
Andorra1619619
Seychelles1967967
Greece1505505
Ukraine11,0011,001
South Korea1578578
Saint Lucia1919919
Albania1535535
Malta1720720
Paraguay1612612
Viet Nam1720720
Micronesia1927927
Isle Of Man1729729
Indonesia1659659
Philippines1807807
Northern Ireland1764764
Bolivia1582582
Venezuela1819819
Romania1668668
Wales1880880