Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States798241,393
Germany188421,081
Italy148991,262
England119571,210
Canada109361,256
United Kingdom108561,213
France98741,168
Spain98521,113
Hungary77981,127
Scotland58701,163
Czech Republic5734927
Sweden59441,183
Romania5615789
Russian Federation58321,080
Austria58991,110
Australia58861,191
Wales3775844
Japan3935995
Serbia31,0151,185
Brazil3798999
Finland3789833
Portugal2636636
Catalonia2649698
Croatia2852912
Hong Kong2775973
European Union21,0591,187
Netherlands29571,356
Switzerland2565602
Pitcairn11,0121,012
Israel1616616
Papua New Guinea1698698
Thailand1603603
South Korea1540540
South Africa1506506
Viet Nam1505505
Turkey1980980
Ukraine1568568
Afghanistan1729729
Poland1749749
Slovakia1558558
Panama1538538
Lithuania1774774
Andorra1765765
Barbados1678678
Côte dIvoire1694694
Latvia1891891
Greenland1570570
Bosnia and Herzegovina1608608
Mexico1796796