Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States867741,406
Germany208221,164
England148751,223
Italy138041,145
Canada118611,236
France108401,168
United Kingdom98991,218
Spain88111,132
Hungary68151,092
Australia59101,260
Scotland5792997
Czech Republic5674970
Russian Federation48461,091
Romania4625720
Austria49611,102
Brazil38271,009
Wales3730872
Japan39491,028
Serbia31,0381,186
European Union21,1011,195
Catalonia2692717
Finland2882942
Slovakia2572595
Sweden29611,138
Switzerland2572574
Croatia2846889
Poland2590692
Greenland1573573
Democratic Republic of Congo1495495
Colombia1501501
Portugal1644644
Lithuania1772772
Haiti1524524
Netherlands1609609
Turkey1899899
Afghanistan1744744
Ukraine1657657
Panama1553553
Andorra1701701
Barbados1645645
Ireland11,1261,126
Côte dIvoire1707707
Hong Kong11,0071,007
Mexico1788788
Pitcairn11,0451,045
Israel1508508
Greece1503503
Thailand1633633
Zambia1493493
South Korea1528528
Latvia1944944
Bosnia and Herzegovina1631631
Papua New Guinea1733733