Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States937781,294
Germany308541,426
Italy218461,146
England208371,245
United Kingdom148141,280
France138151,116
Canada128091,109
Spain128171,073
Czech Republic117701,154
Brazil116911,072
Austria98851,333
Australia77071,041
Scotland68891,059
Switzerland67241,049
Denmark59381,120
Hungary58291,206
European Union47911,050
Ireland4729993
Japan48781,246
Slovakia4687920
Russian Federation37581,013
Serbia3910996
Sweden3746921
Turkey3837986
Argentina3700830
Poland3823969
Netherlands3912981
Finland2718764
Philippines2845845
Croatia2850931
Lithuania2802952
Wales1867867
Estonia1498498
Bolivia1703703
Portugal1577577
Northern Ireland1813813
Indonesia1691691
Isle Of Man1798798
Malta1710710
Micronesia1981981
Chile1705705
Afghanistan1497497
Saint Lucia1965965
Ukraine1999999
Slovenia1513513
Andorra1666666
Barbados1572572
Romania1676676
Hong Kong1757757
Pitcairn11,0491,049
South Korea1650650
Albania1595595
Viet Nam1744744
Armenia100
Papua New Guinea1525525
Venezuela1844844
Nauru1868868
Seychelles11,0451,045