Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States927751,361
Germany257481,251
Italy188591,255
United Kingdom157431,216
England148551,251
France108231,128
Canada107331,114
Spain107671,133
Scotland88241,138
Czech Republic78411,226
Netherlands78431,039
Austria59101,103
Hungary58861,224
Portugal4622860
Australia48261,101
Switzerland4664797
Serbia3902990
Japan3807866
Poland3783983
Denmark3918986
Philippines3605795
European Union38681,174
Russian Federation38111,035
Argentina2881898
Brazil2915942
Croatia2733841
Sweden29751,092
Afghanistan2581666
Finland21,1041,297
Catalonia28071,013
Slovakia2765959
Andorra2756867
Hong Kong2722917
Cayman Islands1505505
Wales1709709
Romania1693693
Mexico1615615
Pitcairn1901901
Côte dIvoire1517517
Belgium1947947
Ireland1915915
Zambia1505505
Jamaica1546546
Barbados1600600
Viet Nam1500500
Turkey11,1071,107
India1513513
Micronesia1935935
Northern Ireland1772772
Lithuania1560560
Moldova1528528
Nigeria1621621
Venezuela1801801
Seychelles11,0241,024