Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1037621,384
Germany298091,428
Italy178951,225
England148861,255
United Kingdom127601,208
France118291,105
Canada98161,165
Scotland87501,116
Spain87941,057
Czech Republic79141,226
Hungary68521,244
Australia67181,099
Netherlands68011,025
Japan49171,338
Austria49891,134
European Union47361,161
Switzerland4619714
Denmark48521,013
Afghanistan4514541
Sweden39151,041
Catalonia3712967
Serbia39281,034
Brazil3704871
Argentina3730879
Poland37461,008
Andorra2697763
Finland21,0781,215
Croatia2915986
Russian Federation28351,026
Slovakia28521,000
Romania2578660
Wales1543543
Nigeria1516516
Portugal1790790
Northern Ireland1680680
Micronesia1950950
Turkey11,0361,036
Chile1627627
Slovenia1830830
Barbados1510510
Ireland1868868
Hong Kong1828828
Pitcairn1921921
Belgium1860860
India1491491
Latvia1501501
Philippines1779779
Venezuela1790790
Seychelles11,0071,007