Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States708281,371
Germany218061,076
Italy148991,269
England139151,232
Canada118871,278
United Kingdom99301,206
France98541,195
Spain88361,098
Hungary68271,116
Austria68221,160
Czech Republic68211,206
Sweden59121,171
Scotland58511,130
Russian Federation48171,081
Finland3716748
Serbia31,0161,205
Australia31,0581,111
Japan39281,034
Wales3732819
Switzerland28831,175
Netherlands29391,351
Brazil2887975
Romania2664803
Croatia2837900
European Union21,0211,164
Andorra1776776
Colombia1504504
Portugal1693693
Lithuania1777777
Poland1762762
Isle Of Man1700700
Turkey11,0741,074
Afghanistan1698698
Slovenia1841841
Catalonia1694694
Hong Kong1981981
Barbados1674674
Côte dIvoire1716716
Mexico1803803
Pitcairn11,0121,012
Israel1572572
Belgium1659659
Thailand1576576
Latvia1853853
Bosnia and Herzegovina1638638
Papua New Guinea1655655