Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1007851,385
Germany268391,451
Italy188861,206
England149261,252
United Kingdom117741,215
France108431,105
Canada108031,178
Czech Republic89151,221
Spain78511,044
Hungary78021,243
Scotland68121,100
Australia67441,085
Netherlands58321,025
Austria49961,142
Poland4880992
Japan48981,336
Sweden48211,026
Denmark48681,072
European Union39541,168
Argentina3723853
Serbia39201,025
Switzerland3649720
Slovakia3778992
Andorra2679749
Brazil2764819
Croatia29231,003
Russian Federation28161,024
Finland21,0231,143
Romania1675675
Nigeria100
Portugal1776776
Northern Ireland1663663
Indonesia1538538
Micronesia1942942
Turkey11,0371,037
Chile1682682
Afghanistan1505505
Slovenia1831831
Catalonia1493493
Kenya1515515
Rwanda1500500
Barbados100
Ireland1851851
Hong Kong1793793
Wales1517517
China100
Pitcairn1930930
Belgium1814814
India1482482
Philippines1797797
Bosnia and Herzegovina1575575
Venezuela1798798
Seychelles11,0041,004