Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States927791,359
Germany218041,302
Italy178981,292
United Kingdom157681,161
England138921,288
Canada117311,181
Spain88551,117
France88951,178
Scotland78521,127
Austria68601,088
Hungary67681,209
Portugal5658901
Australia57431,105
Czech Republic58241,179
Switzerland4699813
Sweden47371,098
Netherlands48491,113
Japan4782908
European Union47791,182
Denmark38831,048
Serbia39131,053
Russian Federation38631,029
Brazil3673953
Croatia3690876
Argentina3889902
Poland2697900
Finland29891,237
Catalonia2802985
Andorra2793879
Romania2633705
Wales2659757
Hong Kong2718912
Nigeria2598646
Philippines2727805
Côte dIvoire1612612
Bosnia and Herzegovina1496496
Barbados1598598
Moldova1596596
South Africa1507507
Micronesia1953953
Slovakia1940940
Turkey11,1101,110
Lithuania1650650
Mexico1647647
Nicaragua1568568
Pitcairn1911911