Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1057811,349
Germany269001,454
Italy208581,121
England178701,219
France138371,129
United Kingdom118081,247
Spain108711,036
Canada99401,246
Czech Republic98311,183
Scotland88521,091
Austria79561,312
Brazil77681,100
Australia68511,062
Hungary58331,213
Japan58531,336
Sweden5836960
European Union58181,133
Switzerland57111,026
Slovakia46791,002
Denmark49361,091
Netherlands48261,036
Ireland38201,040
Russian Federation37221,025
Croatia3873943
Serbia39171,010
Poland38461,012
Andorra2625718
Turkey2981981
Argentina2807835
Finland2895942
Wales1877877
Portugal1665665
Lithuania1957957
Northern Ireland100
Indonesia100
Isle Of Man1850850
Micronesia11,0091,009
Chile1716716
Slovenia1665665
Kenya1609609
Holy See (Vatican City State)100
Barbados1652652
Romania1720720
Hong Kong1764764
Pitcairn11,0291,029
Belgium1621621
South Korea1729729
Albania1636636
India1515515
Philippines1807807
Papua New Guinea1618618
Venezuela1775775
Seychelles11,0221,022