Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States818201,331
Germany207951,335
Italy159211,282
England149011,302
United Kingdom148061,167
Canada117731,199
Spain117471,073
France98761,269
Czech Republic87581,198
Australia77421,083
Scotland6762931
Austria68241,131
Hungary58551,186
Sweden57571,131
Serbia48451,126
Wales4628790
Croatia4747907
Russian Federation47691,049
Finland3823980
Andorra3673853
Netherlands39301,231
European Union39031,167
Romania3605719
Japan3791912
Switzerland3746926
Denmark2864980
Brazil28061,012
Turkey28221,112
Catalonia2616666
Ireland2568619
Philippines2826856
Jamaica1586586
Barbados1561561
Slovakia1943943
Slovenia1557557
Mexico1688688
Nicaragua1682682
Pitcairn1892892
Micronesia1969969
Poland1959959
Indonesia100
Albania1549549
Northern Ireland1619619
Lithuania1681681
Portugal1882882
Bulgaria1523523
Latvia1616616
Hong Kong1925925
Nigeria1675675
Côte dIvoire1703703