Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States708581,412
Germany178541,369
Italy118041,173
Canada108761,252
England91,0101,265
United Kingdom78691,350
Scotland58831,059
Australia48541,338
Hungary48941,120
Spain49221,076
Brazil37831,015
Croatia3720812
Wales3890960
Czech Republic37091,068
Ireland37831,152
Catalonia3725972
Switzerland3597731
European Union39101,118
Austria39121,060
France31,0241,117
Serbia39511,191
Japan28941,000
Romania29521,008
Holy See (Vatican City State)2567578
Papua New Guinea1873873
Norway1650650
Netherlands1715715
Poland1525525
Greece1515515
Russian Federation1907907
Taiwan1495495
Albania1506506
Denmark1749749
Slovakia1970970
Barbados1583583
Northern Ireland1578578
Estonia100
Haiti1886886
Afghanistan1963963
Viet Nam1818818
Andorra1575575
Mexico1743743
Hong Kong1940940