Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States1017831,292
Germany328361,411
Italy238321,146
England218491,240
United Kingdom157911,279
France138071,136
Canada127871,090
Spain128161,066
Austria118581,325
Brazil106801,065
Australia97331,036
Czech Republic98531,131
Scotland68741,060
European Union68131,278
Hungary67821,220
Denmark59501,118
Switzerland57611,041
Netherlands4915977
Poland4784967
Slovakia4647884
Japan48671,194
Argentina3687821
Ireland3787999
Serbia39021,003
Portugal3616693
Turkey3822983
Romania2594653
Lithuania2786894
Isle Of Man2655781
Croatia2821902
Sweden2834904
Finland2674734
Russian Federation27721,041
Jamaica1629629
Andorra1645645
Hong Kong1750750
Wales1864864
Slovenia1491491
Seychelles11,0021,002
Mexico1711711
Pitcairn11,0521,052
Ukraine11,0091,009
Saint Lucia1960960
South Korea1620620
Afghanistan11,1261,126
Albania1564564
Chile1728728
Viet Nam1728728
Micronesia1954954
Malta1692692
Indonesia1699699
Philippines1840840
Northern Ireland1788788
Bolivia1644644
Venezuela1829829
Nauru1788788
Barbados1592592