Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States738371,386
Germany218071,083
Italy159011,284
England139051,224
United Kingdom128621,210
Canada118671,269
France98471,286
Czech Republic87601,222
Spain78411,071
Austria78061,133
Hungary68061,130
Scotland58071,140
Sweden58911,173
Australia48831,068
Russian Federation47751,075
Japan39191,016
Croatia38931,034
Serbia31,0031,195
Finland3700712
Poland3640853
Brazil2831944
Wales2809814
Afghanistan2549588
Portugal2643644
European Union29651,136
Switzerland28731,169
Ireland2730756
India1595595
Lithuania1723723
Isle Of Man1661661
Netherlands11,3251,325
Turkey11,0831,083
Ukraine1549549
Slovenia1803803
Catalonia1672672
Andorra1715715
Barbados1667667
Côte dIvoire1685685
Romania1776776
Malaysia1501501
Mexico1794794
Pitcairn1989989
Israel1543543
Belgium1588588
Thailand1536536
Hong Kong1978978
Latvia1809809
Bosnia and Herzegovina1607607
Papua New Guinea1632632