Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States818111,367
Germany208091,279
England158541,254
Italy149481,274
United Kingdom118751,189
Canada108611,252
Czech Republic97571,229
Spain98361,071
France79131,330
Austria77841,120
Australia68761,074
Hungary67621,152
Sweden48671,088
Finland4644774
Scotland49461,072
Japan3858962
Netherlands39941,287
Serbia39851,172
Croatia3880969
Ireland3596697
Brazil3703985
Russian Federation37671,084
European Union29271,160
Pitcairn2708911
Romania2707724
Poland2761997
Wales2736776
Catalonia2671690
Switzerland28141,083
Andorra2744810
Denmark1793793
Lithuania1712712
Isle Of Man1558558
Turkey11,1271,127
Afghanistan1505505
Slovenia1689689
Barbados1584584
Norway1521521
Jamaica1688688
Côte dIvoire1707707
Mexico1727727
Greece1545545
Thailand1530530
Albania1627627
India1551551
Iran1491491
Latvia1724724
Philippines1914914
Bosnia and Herzegovina1565565
Papua New Guinea1607607
Venezuela1532532
Hong Kong1971971