Team distribution
Country Active
managers
ELO
avg
ELO
max
United States738261,417
Germany178351,345
Italy127821,191
Canada118851,278
England91,0051,257
France88881,135
United Kingdom68491,334
Spain68661,059
Hungary58871,115
Australia57701,335
Scotland58671,044
Czech Republic56951,070
Switzerland4568724
Catalonia3694954
Croatia3729864
Ireland37721,291
Wales3850908
Serbia39671,196
Brazil37551,013
Japan39051,000
Austria39151,085
Holy See (Vatican City State)2510529
European Union21,1061,143
Romania2908953
Denmark2600696
Haiti1837837
Norway1605605
Netherlands1675675
Finland1803803
Russian Federation1910910
Philippines1563563
South Africa100
Puerto Rico1484484
Pitcairn1860860
Slovakia1970970
Barbados1537537
Northern Ireland1515515
Papua New Guinea1842842
Latvia11,0371,037
North Korea100
Afghanistan1905905
Andorra1577577
Viet Nam1758758
Mexico1720720
Hong Kong1960960
Sweden1586586